TEACHING DIVISION

YEARFirst NameLast NameCity
1966Pat DeeringSurrey
1967MargHarringtonBurnaby
1968DotAnnisNorth Vancouver
1969VeraLysneVictoria
1970HelenRobinsonVancouver
1971RubyMileBurnaby
1972ArleneGreenChilliwack
1973EvieWeinbergerVictoria
1974ToniPaulgerBurnaby
1975ElsieFiedlerNanaimo
1976RoseMcDoleSurrey
1977MaryBakewellPort Coquitlam
1978MickeyDanielsNanaimo
1979JaneBachmanDelta
1980LouisePaulhusChilliwack
1981MelbaHandleySurrey
1982LottieKunaDelta
1983LeslieBalissRichmond
1984Pat MattockVancouver
1985MarcieKoenigVernon
1986BettySabourinCoquitlam
1988MargMumfordSurrey
1989ReneRufliKelowna
1990KenClarkeSurrey
1991DaveReesVictoria
1992LynHickeyVictoria
1993FredBorgfordCloverdale
1994BobLathamDelta
1995JoanRitchieCoquitlam
1996PaulConroyBurnaby
1997DaveBissoondattPort Coquitlam
1998GlennisGodfreyCranbrook
1999KenChambers, Jr.Delta
2000JohnPetipasLangley
2001No Submissions
2002GordStewartAbbotsford
2003No Submissions
2004RyanStubbingsLangley
2005RickRitcheyDelta
2006EdStepskiPrince George
2007DianneMcPheePort Coquitlam
2008No Submissions
2009TerryMcPheePort Coquitlam
2010No Submissions
2011Scott HawrelakScottsdale
2012Iain WalkerScottsdale
2013No Submissions
2014Jim BushellScottsdale
2015Marie DacostaLangley
2016No Submissions
2017LaddieMacKinnonDelta
2018Jo-AnneBorgfordSurrey
2019Dave BorgfordSurrey

TOURNAMENT DIVISON

YEARFIRST NAMELAST NAMECITY
1966RalphSmithRichmond
1967GeorgeVobeydaVancouver
1968FrankFillingerVancouver
1969KoichiKitagawaVancouver
1970WallyWeinbergerVictoria
1971RegBoucherChilliwack
1972JoeSchulerPort Coquitlam
1973RayWalzBurnaby
1974LuckyRattiniNanaimo
1975BobGrantPort Coquitlam
1976NickBailyVancouver
1977VicMakowichukDelta
1978TedMackiePort Coquitlam
1979JimTurnerCoquitlam
1980DonHandleySurrey
1981LyndonPaulgerBurnaby
1982PaulKitamuraBurnaby
1983RonMcLellanNanaimo
1984FredHickeyVictoria
BobDaleDelta
1985Doug MumfordTerrace
1986WayneDaviesCoquitlam
1988RobbiePerkinsNew Westminster
1989RayWalzSurrey
1990No Submissions
1991RusselHuntVictoria
1992DougMosdellCoquitlam
1993LarryJohnsonBurnaby
1994No Submissions
1995DianeFrancisTerrace
1996DickBorgenstromNorth Vancouver
1997GailStubbingsDelta
1998SandyWaageSurrey
1999JoeKranabetterTofino
2000BobGalerPitt Meadows
2001KimChadwickPrince George
2002BobHermanMaple Ridge
2003No Submissions
2004LoriBelancicBurnaby
2005DarrelBailyVancouver
2006No Submissions
2007RhondaMcDougallMission
2008No Submissions
2009Larry RichetKamloops
2010No Submissions
2011No Submissions
2012No Submissions
2013No Submissions
2014Jackie GrosartAbbotsford
2015Clive MoirNanaimo
2016No Submissions
2017LaurieStefurakMaple Ridge
2018No Submissions
2019DebbieEaleyLangley

SENIORS DIVISION

YEARFIRST NAMELAST NAMECITY
2006GordWoodwardBurnaby
2007RobPattersonNanaimo
2008No Submissions
2009No Submissions
2010ChrisJacksonBurnaby
2011No Submissions
2012Lynn SchulbergSummerland
2013No Submissions
2014Arthur VazScottsdale
2015Robbie PerkinsBurnaby
2016No Submissions
2017EdNakamotoBurnaby
2018Kevin JewellPitt Meadows
2019No Submissions